Dunnville Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Sharpe on Monday, October 30, 2017 (698 views)
Welcome to the participating teams, in the 21st Annual Albert Schram Novice/ Atom Local League Tournament.  Thank you to the sponsors, Dunnville Lioness, and Haldimand County Fire Departments, Station 6 Canboro, Station 7 Lowbanks, and Station 9 Dunnville. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Sharpe on Tuesday, October 24, 2017 (147 views)
Attention all rep players and parents, tournament and rep fees are over due.  Stop in to the Dunnville Minor Hockey Office to pay your over due fees. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Adam Avery on Saturday, August 12, 2017 (345 views)
DMH has made some changes to their Tyke programs. These changes can be found at the link below.
DMHA_Tyke_Overview_Goals_and_Structural_Changes
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
TYKE SKILLS & NOVICE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
MIDGET AE
9:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings AE
PEEWEE 2
6:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
TYKE SKILLS
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice-
NOVICE 1
9:10 AM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [N 199]
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE 2
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice-
TYKE 2
10:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
NOVICE REP
11:30 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades
TYKE 1
12:00 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 1
Wainfleet [T 322]
ATOM REP
12:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
ATOM AE
1:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
BANTAM REP
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
ATOM 1
3:50 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 2
Smithville [A 9 118]
MIDGET REP
4:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
PEEWEE REP
6:15 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [3622]
BANTAM REP
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE REP
12:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
NOVICE 1
12:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
ATOM 1
1:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
ATOM AE
2:10 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
3:00 PM
@ Port Colborne #1
TYKE INTERMEDIATE
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
4:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Vale (1) [P 6 166]
PEEWEE 2
4:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 3
Crystal Ridge [P 6 167]
ATOM REP
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
NOVICE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AE
5:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [5918]
PEEWEE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET 1
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TYKE JUNIOR 1 & TYKE JUNIOR 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
8:00 PM
@ St.Catharines
BANTAM REP
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
MIDGET 1
9:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
MIDGET AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dunnvilleminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 3:03 AM