Dunnville Memorial, Venues (Dunnville Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
MIDGET AE
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE 1
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[PL - N - B -30]
ATOM 1 RED
L (4-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[AT- B- Pl-34]
ATOM 2 SILVER
L (1-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[AT- C- Pl-52]
PEEWEE 2
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[PW - C - P - 44]
BANTAM 1
L (0-1)
5:35 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[Bt- C - P -48]
MIDGET REP
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AE
8:10 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
(3-0)
8:10 PM
vs. PEEWEE 1
[PW - C - P - 53]
BANTAM 1
9:10 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED & ATOM 2 SILVER
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
W (3-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m - BT - B - 19]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE 1 & TYKE 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE SKILLS
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP SENIOR
9:10 AM
vs. Caledonia
PEEWEE 2
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATOM REP
W (2-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m.A- -B- 22]
NOVICE REP
L (0-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[N. - A- 06]
IP JUNIOR
1:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
PEEWEE REP
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m - PW - A - 05]
MIDGET AE
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[m - M - -B 12]
PEEWEE 1
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
IP JUNIOR & IP SENIOR
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE 1
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED & ATOM 2 SILVER
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[PW - C - P - 43]
BANTAM 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
L (0-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[m.A- -B- 26]
ATOM AE
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[m - AT - C - 39]
BANTAM 1
L (2-3)
8:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[Bt- C - P -52]
PEEWEE 1
W (4-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[PW - C - P - 52]
PEEWEE REP
9:10 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP JUNIOR & IP SENIOR
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE 1 & TYKE 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP SENIOR
9:10 AM
vs. Hagersville
TYKE 1
10:10 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[57]
IP JUNIOR
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
W (2-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[N. - A- 04]
PEEWEE 1
W (10-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[PW - C - P - 51]
BANTAM REP
L (1-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[m - BT - B - 24]
MIDGET REP
T (1-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[MT - A - 06]
ATOM REP
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE 2
7:10 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE 1
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE 1
T (2-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[PL - N - B -37]
ATOM 1 RED
L (3-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[AT- B- Pl-44]
IP SENIOR
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Bt- C - P -56]
TYKE 1 & NOVICE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM 1 RED
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
W (3-2)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[N. - A- 11]
ATOM AE
T (4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[m - AT - C - 45]
MIDGET AE
L (0-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[m - M - -B 19]
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MIDGET AE
9:10 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP JUNIOR & IP SENIOR
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE 1
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[PL - N - B -33]
NOVICE REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
L (4-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[MT - A - 04]
TYKE 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP SENIOR
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP JUNIOR
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
NOVICE 1
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
1:20 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
2:50 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
BANTAM REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
ATOM REP
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 2 SILVER
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
IP SENIOR & IP JUNIOR
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET REP
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AE
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE 1 & TYKE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED & ATOM 2 SILVER
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE 2
8:10 PM-9:45 PM
Shared Practice
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
BANTAM 1
9:10 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
TYKE 1 & NOVICE 1
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOVICE REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP JUNIOR
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP SENIOR
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
TYKE 1
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
L (3-8)
12:10 PM
vs. Ancaster
PEEWEE REP
W (2-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
NOVICE REP
3:10 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
TYKE SKILLS
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
IP JUNIOR
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
IP SENIOR
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
TYKE 1
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
PEEWEE REP
L (0-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE blue
[m - PW - A - 06]
MIDGET REP
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE REP
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Finals PW C 1]
BANTAM 1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 2
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
9:10 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS & IP JUNIOR
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
celebration to follow
TYKE 1 & IP SENIOR
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
celebration to follow
ATOM REP
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[Finals B 2]
PEEWEE REP
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AE
10:10 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP SENIOR & IP JUNIOR
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM 1 RED
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville
ATOM AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TYKE 1
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP JUNIOR
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP SENIOR
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
TYKE SKILLS
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED
T (2-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Dunnville
NOVICE 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 1 RED
T (1-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Dunnville
PEEWEE 1
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
ATOM AE
4:10 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM 1
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
TYKE SKILLS & IP JUNIOR
1:10 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP SENIOR & TYKE 1
2:40 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATOM 1 RED
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
NOVICE 1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM 2 SILVER
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE 1
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
NOVICE 1 & NOVICE REP
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Competition
ATOM 1 RED & ATOM AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Atom Rep Skills Competition
PEEWEE 1 & PEEWEE REP
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Peewee Skills Competition
BANTAM 1 & BANTAM REP
8:10 PM-11:00 PM
Midget Rep Skills Competition
ATOM 1 RED & ATOM 2 SILVER
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practic
PEEWEE 2
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
ATOM REP
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[Finals B 4]
PEEWEE 2
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Finals PW C 3]
PEEWEE REP
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:15 PM
Shinny for Peewee and Bantam aged players
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dunnville Memorial
275 Ramsey Drive , Dunnville, ON  N1A 1K8
  • Current Season

    84 - 135 - 25
  • All-Time

    631 - 903 - 187
Other Home Venues
Printed from dunnvilleminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 24, 2019 at 2:02 AM